Sarkari Naukri com

BSF Constable (Tech) Result 2018

BSF Constable (Tech) Result 2018 – Border Security Force (BSF) Has Revealed Result For Constable Technical Post (Group C) In Various Trade- CT (Vehicle Mechanic, Electrician, Welder, Fitter, Store Keeper, Carpenter, Painter & Others). The Candidates Who Have Interested Read the Full Notification Before Apply.

BSF Constable – Important Dates

  • Notification Issued Date: 23/06/2018
  • Last Date: 30 days From Date Of Publication Of Employment News Paper

BSF Constable (Tech) – Application Fee

  • Available Soon

BSF Constable (Tech) – Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: 18 years
  • Maximum Age: 25 years
  • (For Age Relaxation See Official Notification)

BSF Constable (Tech) Result 2018 Total Post : 207

BSF Constable (Tech) – Eligibility Criteria

  • Qualification:- Matriculation OR 10th Pass From A Recognized Board Or Institution Or Equivalent; And Industrial Training Certificate In Respective Trade OR
  • 3 Years Experience In Respective Trade From A Reputed Firm.
BSF Constable (Tech) – Post Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameURSCSTOBCTotal
CT (Vehicle Mechanic)3710030050
CT (Auto Electrician)0707030017
CT (Welder)1603000019
CT (Upholster)1700030222
CT (Turner)0903020014
CT (Carpenter)1304030020
CT (Store Keeper)0802030114
CT (Painter)0902020518
CT (Vulcanize Or Operator
Tyre Repair Plant)
0501010007
CT (Fitter)0900020011
CT (Black Smith Or Tin Smith)1300020015
Total143322408207

BSF Constable (Tech) – Important Links

Download ResultClick Here
Application FormatClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Other Vacancy DetailsClick Here
BSF Constable (Tech) Result 2018

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!