BSF Constable Tradesmen Recruitment Result 2019

BSF Constable Tradesmen Recruitment Result 2019 Border Security Force (BSF) Is Invited Application Form For The Recruitment Post Of Constable (Tradesmen) For Male & Female As a Cook, Sweeper, Waiter, Tailor, W/C, W/M & Others. Interested Candidates Read the Full Notification Before Apply.

BSF Constable (Tradesmen) Recruitment – Important Dates

  • Application Start Date: 04/02/2019
  • Last Date For Normal Area: 03/03/2019
  • Last Date For Far Flug Area: 18/03/2019

Application Fee

  • General/ OBC: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ ST/ Female:No Fee
  • Pay the Application Fee Through Demand Draft/ Postal Order

Age Limitation

  • Age As On 01/08/2019
  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 23 Years
  • For Age Relaxation See Notification.

BSF Constable (Tradesmen) Recruitment Result 2019 Total Post : = 1763

Total Post : = 1763

BSF Constable Educational Qualification

  • Constable (Tradesmen): Matriculation or equivalent with:-
  1. Two years work experience in respective trades OR
  2. One year certificate course from Industrial Training Institute of Vocational Institute with at least one year experience in the trade OR
  3. Two years Diploma from Industrial Training Institute in the trade or similar trade
BSF Constable (Tradesmen) Recruitment Post Wise Vacancy Details

For Male

Post NameUROBCSCSTTotal
CT (Cobbler)2105030332
CT (Tailor)2505030336
CT (Carpenter)1201000013
CT (Cook)2911318950561
CT (W/C)168735326320
CT (W/M)132593923253
CT (Barber)76342313146
CT (Sweeper)203886533389
CT (Waiter)0601010109
CT (Painter)0000010001
CT (Draughtsmen)0001000001
Total9343982771521761

For Female

Post NameUROBCSCSTTotal
CT (Tailor)0200000002
BSF Constable (Tradesmen) Physical Standard

Gender Physical Measurement ST Others
Male Height 162.5 cm 167.5 cm
Male Chest 76-81 cm 78-83 cm
Female Height 150 cm 157 cm
BSF Constable (Tradesmen) Physical Efficiency Test

EventMaleFemale
Race5km in 24 minutes1.6 km in in 8.30 minutes

BSF Constable (Tradesmen) Important Links

Download Result Click Here
Download Application Form Click Here
Download Notification Click Here
Other Vacancies Details Click Here
Official Website Click Here

BSF Constable Tradesmen Recruitment Result 2019

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *