.FCI Recruitment Category 3 JE, AG and Steno Online 2022

Sarkari Naukri com 2022

FCI Recruitment Category 3 JE, AG and Steno Online 2022

KVS Recruitment

FCI Recruitment – FCI invitations on-line purposes for recruitment publish of Junior Engineer (JE) (Civil Engineering / Electrical Mechanical Engineering), Steno Grade-II and Assistant Grade-III (AG III) (General / Accounts / Technical / Depot/ Hindi) in Category III as Non-executives for all its zone.

Important Dates

Application Start Date:06-09-2022
Application Last Date:05-10-2022
Availability of Admit Cards:10 days prior to announced date of examination
Tentative Online Test Date:Jan 2023

Application Fee

SC/ ST/ PwBD and Women:Rs.0/-
All Others:Rs.500/-
Pay fee by using Debit Cards, Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets, UPI.

Age Limitation

Age As On :01.08.2022
See Below Post Wise
(For Age Relaxation See Notification.)

Eligibility Criteria

J.E. (Civil Engineering) :

Degree in Civil Engineering Or Diploma in Civil Engineering with one year experience.

Maximum Age limit : 28 Years

J.E. (Electrical Mechanical)

Degree in Electrical Engineering Or Degree in Mechanical Engineering Or Diploma in Electrical Engineering with one 12 months expertise. Or Diploma in Mechanical Engineering with one 12 months expertise.

Maximum Age limit : 28 Years

Steno. Grade- II :

Graduate diploma with pace of 40 w.p.m. and 80 w.p.m. in English typing and shorthand respectively.

Maximum Age restrict : 25 Years

AG-III (General):

Graduate Degree in any self-discipline from a acknowledged University with proficiency in use of computer systems.

Maximum Age restrict : 27 Years

AG-III (Accounts):

Maximum Age restrict : 27 Years

Bachelor of Commerce from a acknowledged University with proficiency in use of computer systems.

AG-III (Technical) :

  1. B.Sc. in Agriculture from a acknowledged University. Or B.Sc. with any of the next topic from a acknowledged University: Botany / Zoology / Bio-Technology / Bio-Chemistry / Microbiology / Food Science. Or B. Tech / BE in Food Science / Food Science and Technology / Agricultural Engineering / Bio-Technology from a acknowledged University / an establishment authorised by AICTE.
  2. Proficiency in use of computer systems.

Maximum Age restrict : 27 Years

AG-III (Depot) :

Graduate Degree in any discipline from a recognized University with proficiency in use of computers.

Maximum Age limit : 27 Years

AG-III (Hindi) :

Degree of a recognised University with Hindi as most important topic. Proficiency in English particularly for the aim of translation. Certificate/Diploma course in translation from English to Hindi and vice-versa of not less than one 12 months period from a recognised University/Institution accredited by Government.

Given the truth that the foremost work of Assistant Grade-III (Hindi) could be translation from English to Hindi and vice-versa, possession of Skill for Hindi Typing would even be required. To assess the identical, Hindi Typing with velocity of 30 phrases per minute might be examined in the course of the interval of probation. Confirmation of probation shall be topic to the candidate qualifying the prescribed Typing Test.

*Hindi must be most important topic in yearly of commencement.

Maximum Age restrict : 28 Years

Vacancy Details

Post NameNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNE Zone
J.E. (Civil Engineering)2205070509
J.E. (Electrical Mechanical Engineering)08020203
Steno Grade-II4308080905
AG-III (General)4631551859253
AG-III (Accounts)142107724540
AG-III (Technical)61125719429648
AG-III (Depot)106343528325815
AG-III (Hindi)3622170612
Total2388989768713185

Download Sarkari Naukri COM – Sarkari Jobs Mobile Application

Important Link

Apply OnlineLink Active On 06.09.2022
Applicant LoginClick Here To Login
Application *Home PageClick Here To Open Home Page
Download NotificationClick Here For Notification
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Other Vacancies DetailsJoin Now
Official WebsiteClick Here To Open Official Website

FCI Recruitment Category 3 JE, AG and Steno Online 2022

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top