Sarkari Naukri com 2023

ISRO Recruitment 2022- Assistants, UDC, JPA, Stenographer

DRDO CEPTAM 10 STA B Tier-II Admit Card

ISRO Recruitment – Indian Space Research Organisation Centralised Recruitment Board [ICRB] Issued on-line applications for the recruitment post of Assistant, Junior Personal Assistant (JPA), Upper Division Clerks (UDC) and Stenographer. All eligible and interested candidates can apply on-line at ISRO Career page www.isro.gov.in/Careers.html from 20 /12/ 2022 for filling up 526 vacancies in different posts. All Interested candidates Can Check the full notification carefully, before applying on-line.

ISRO Recruitment Important Dates

Application Start Date20-12-2022
Application Last Date09-01-2023
Fee Payment Last Date09-01-2023

ISRO Recruitment Application Fee

General/ OBC Rs.100/-
All Women/ SC/ ST/ PwBDRs.0/-
Candidates may make the payment online using Internet Banking/Debit Card or offline by visiting nearest SBI Branch

ISRO Recruitment Age Limitation

Age As On09.01.2023
Maximum Age28 Years
(For Age Relaxation See Notification.)

Eligibility Criteria for ISRO Recruitment

Assistant/ Upper Division Clerk
Graduation with Minimum of 60% marks or CGPA of 6.32 on a 10-point scale as declared by any recognized University, with a pre-requisite condition that Graduation should have been completed within the stipulated duration of the course as prescribed by the University. AND
Proficiency in the use of Computers.
Junior Personal Assistant/ Stenographer
Graduation with Minimum of 60% marks or CGPA of 6.32 on a 10 point scale as declared by any recognised University, with a pre-requisite condition that Graduation should have been completed within the stipulated duration of the course as prescribed by the University. OR
Diploma in Commercial/ Secretarial Practice with Minimum of 60% marks or CGPA of 6.32 on a 10- point scale as declared by any recognised Board/ University, with a pre-requisite condition that Diploma should have been completed within the stipulated duration of the course as prescribed by the University.
One year experience as Steno-Typist/ Stenographer. AND
A minimum speed of 60 w.p.m. in English Stenography.
Proficiency in the use of Computer.

ISRO Vacancy Details As Per Post

Assistant

ZoneUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Ahmedabad100802040226
Bengaluru513221061525
Hassan080402010116
Hyderabad141104030335
Sriharikota271108030554
Thiruvananthapuram402410010883
Total15090471834339

Junior Personal Assistant

ZoneUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Ahmedabad02010205
Bengaluru291210040560
Hassan0101
Hyderabad0704030216
New Delhi0202
Sriharikota120503020224
Thiruvananthapuram2312050545
Total7634220814153

Upper Division Clerk

ZoneUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Bengaluru090401010116
Total090401010116

Stenographer

ZoneUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Bengaluru060402010114
Total060402010114

Assistants For Filling-up At Autonomous Institutions Under Dept. of Space

ZoneUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Hyderabad010102
Thiruvananthapuram0101
Total020103

Junior Personal Assistants For Filling-up At Autonomous Institutions Under Dept. Of Space

ZoneUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Hyderabad0101
Total0101

ISRO Recruitment Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here To Apply
Applicant LoginClick Here To Login
Join Telegram GroupJoin Now
Application *Home PageClick Here To Open Home Page
Download NotificationClick Here For Notification
Others Vacancies DetailsClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here To Open Official Website

ISRO Recruitment 2022- Assistants, UDC, JPA, Stenographer

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Top